Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch
Name:

1X4 Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Multi channel Optical Switch
Type:
1X4 Fiber Optic Switch
 
1X4 Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(646 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer Rohs


1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Features

•Wide Wavelength Range
•Low Crosstalk
•High Stability, High Reliability
•Epoxy-free on Optical Path


1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Applications

•R&D in Laboratory
•System Monitoring
•OADM
•OXC


Fiberer-FSW-1×4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

1x4 Optical Switch

1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-1×4

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.3 Max: 1.5

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30  SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35  SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.15

WDL

dB

≤ 0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)90×(W)58×(H)14 ±0.2

(L)95×(W)76×(H)14 ±0.2


1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

D0

Input

Channel selection bit 0

2

D1

Input

Channel selection bit 1

3

NA



4

NA



5

/EN

Input

Channel Selection Enabled.

6

NA



7

VCC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 150mA).

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

NA



10

NA



11

NA



12

NA



13

S0

Output

Switch status output bit 0

14

S1

Output

Switch status output bit 1

15

NA



16

NA



17

NA



18

NA



19

NA



20

NA




1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch- Channel Selection Correspond to Switch Status

Input

Active Channel

Output

/EN

D1

D0

S1

S0

0

0

0

COM→1

0

0

0

0

1

COM→2

0

1

0

1

0

COM→3

1

0

0

1

1

COM→4

1

1

1

x

x

Hold

Hold

Hold


1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Optical Route

1X4 Optical Switch Optical Route

1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch- Timing Diagram

1X4 Optical Switch Timing Diagram

1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Dimension

1X4 Fiber Optic Switch Dimension

1X4 Optical Switch Dimension


1X4  Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  Fiberer-FSW-1×4-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

L: Latching
X: Others

850: 850nm 
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm 
10: 1.0m±5cm 
15: 1.5m±5cm 
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

01: 90×58×14
02: 95×76×14
X: Others

1x4 Optical Switch Production Line   1x4 Fiber Optic Switch Testing   1x4 Optical Switch Engineer   1x4 Fiber Optic Switch Making

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1X4 Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch   (646 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 850nm, Latching
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 850nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1310nm, Latching
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1310nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1550nm, Latching
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1550nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1310nm & 1550nm, Latching
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Multi Optical Switch, 1x4, 1310nm & 1550nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 600/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 650/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

1X4 Fiber Optic Switch,1X4 Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All