Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module
Name:

1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module

Class:
Optial Switch Module
Type:
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module
 
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(250 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer Rohs

Features

Applications
  • Up to 128 Channels
  • Low Loss, High Reliability
  • Parallel interface (TTL)
  • Modularizing Design
  • Multi-monitoring in Optical
  • Auto-Switching of LAN multi-laser source /detector and multi-sensing
    dynamic monitoring system
  • Testing of fiber, optical Component, network or field projects in
    optical system
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module

Fiberer�� Optical switch is a kind of device ,with the ability of the optical channels�� switching. Among optic fiber transmission system, it is used in optical channels�� control, LAN, light source / detector change, and protect change of network etc.. Test system in optical fiber, it is used in optical fiber and optical fiber device test, network test, open-air optical cable test and optical fiber sensing.

Performance Specifications

Type
Fiberer-M��N
Wavelength Range
530~1625nm
Insertion Loss
��1.2dB��with optical linker��
Return Loss
SM��55dB��MM��25dB��with FC/PC linker��
Cross-Talk
�ܣ�60dB
PDL
��0.05dB
Wavelength Relative loss Loss
��0.25dB
Repeatability
�ܡ�0.02dB
Switching Time
��10ms��Switching to next channel��
Operating life
��107 time
Transmission Power
��500mw
Operation Temp
��5 ~ 55 ��C
Storage Temp
-20~+70��C
Power
+5V

1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module size1
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module size 2
1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module size 3

OS

wavelength
Port
Type
Modul /IU
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
sp=special
M��N��number of optical channel

S=SM
M=MM

M=modul
U=IU
1=0.5M
2=1.0M
3=1.5M
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

1XN Optic Switch module Factory   1xN Optic Switch Module Making

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module   (250 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
1x8 850nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1200/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1350/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x8 1310nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1200/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1350/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x8 1550nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 1200/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 1350/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x16 850nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2580/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x16 1310nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2580/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

1x16 1550nm Optical Switch Module
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2580/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

1xN 1X128 Optic Switch module

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright 2007-2016 All