Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch
Name:

1XN Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Multi channel Optical Switch
Type:
1XN Fiber Optic Switch
 
1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Features

•More Than 128 Channels
•Low Loss and High Reliability
•Parallel Interface (TTL) 
•Modularized Design
•Epoxy-free on Optical Path
1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Applications

•Ring Network
•Remote Monitoring in Optical Network
•Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

 

1XN Optical switch is a kind of functional component, with the ability of switching optical route. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel fiber monitoring, multi light source/ detector selection, and optical fiber path protection etc. Besides, it is also used in optical fiber test system for optical fiber and its component test, outdoor cable test and multi-spot optical sensors monitoring system.

1x4 Optical Switches   1x4 Fiber Optic Switch

1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-1×N

Insertion Loss

dB

1 < N ≤ 45

45 < N ≤ 88

88 < N ≤ 128

Typ: 0.8   Max: 1.0

Typ: 1.2   Max: 1.5

Typ: 1.5   Max: 1.8

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.05

WDL

dB

≤ 0.25

TDL

dB

≤ 0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤ 10 (Sequence switch time of adjacent channel)

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

135×40×32 (N≤4)

135×64×32 (N≤12)

184×78×36 (N≤16)

184×78×66 (N≤45)

184×156×66 (N≤88)

184×220×66 (N≤128)

140×77.5×32 (N≤16)

140×77.5×64 (N≤32)



1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Pin Configurations
 
DB-9 male connector  (max.1×16)

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

D0

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 0

2

D1

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 1

3

D2

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 2

4

D3

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 3

5

/RESET

Input

TTL, Low level reset to channel 0. High level means channel selection bits are effective.

6

/READY

Output

TTL, Ready (High=Not ready, Low=Ready)

7

ERROR

Output

TTL, Error (High=Error, Low=No error)

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

+5VDC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 550mA)

DB-15 male connector (max.1×32)

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

2

D0

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 0

3

D1

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 1

4

D2

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 2

5

D3

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 3

6

D4

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 4

11

/RESET

Input

TTL, Low level reset to channel 0. High level means channel selection bits are effective.

7

/READY

Output

TTL, Ready (High=Not ready, Low=Ready)

8

ERROR

Output

TTL, Error (High=Error, Low=No error)

1, 9

GND

Input

Ground

15

+5VDC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Digital power supply (max 50mA)

12

VM

Input

5.0±5% VDC or 12±5% VDC Drive power supply (max 500mA)

10, 13, 14

NA



DB-25 male connector (max.1×128)

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

15

D0

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 0

16

D1

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 1

17

D2

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 2

18

D3

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 3

19

D4

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 4

20

D5

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 5

21

D6

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 6

22

/RESET

Input

TTL, Low level reset to channel 0. High 
level means channel selection bits are effective.

2

/READY

Output

TTL, Ready (High=Not ready, Low=Ready)

3

ERROR

Output

TTL, Error (High=Error, Low=No error)

1, 10, 14, 23

GND

Input

Ground

12, 25

+5VDC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Digital power supply (max 50mA)

13

VM

Input

5.0±5% VDC or 12±5%
VDC Drive power supply

N≤45

Current supply ≤500mA

11, 24

N≤88

Current supply ≤750mA

N≤128

Current supply ≤1000mA

4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

NA



1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Channel Selection Table

Max Channel

Input

Active Channel

/RESET

D6

D5

D4

D3

D2

D1

D0

N=16

0

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

0 reset

1

x

x

x

0

0

0

0

COM → 1

x

x

x

0

0

0

1

COM → 2

x

x

x

0

0

1

0

COM → 3

x

x

x

x

, , x

x

1

1

1

1

COM → 16


N=128

0

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

0 reset

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

COM → 1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

COM → 2

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

COM → 3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

COM → 128

1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Optical Route

1XN Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route

1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Timing Diagram

1XN Fiber Optic Switch Timing Diagram

1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--Dimension

1X4 Optical Switch Dimension

1X12 Optical Switch Dimension

1X16 Optical Switch Dimension

1X45 Optical Switch Dimension

1X88 Optical Switch Dimension

1X128 Optical Switch Dimension

1X16 Optical Switch Dimension

1X32 Optical Switch Dimension



1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch--

Ordering Information:  Fiberer-FSW-1×N-A-B-C-D-E-F

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

Channel

Fiber Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

Dimension

1 ~ 128

SM: SM, 9/125
M5: MM, 50/125
M6: MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

850: 850nm 
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90: 900um
20: 2.0mm 
30: 3.0mm 
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

01: 135×40×32-DB9-F
02: 135×64×32-DB9
03: 184×78×36-DB15-F
04: 184×78×66-DB25
05: 184×156×66-DB25
06: 184×220×66-DB25
07: 140×77.5×32-DB15-C
08: 140×77.5×64-DB15-C

1x4 Optical Switches Line   1x4 Fiber Optic Switch Making   1x4 Optic Switches small package   1x4 Optical Switch Bulk Package

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:     assure 100% best quality
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews


If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

1XN Fiber Optic Switch,1XN Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All