Loading...
  Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Rack-mounted optical switch
Name:

Rack-mounted optical switch

Class:
Optial Switch Module
Type:
Rack-mounted optical switch
 
Rack-mounted optical switch Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(122 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer Rohs

rack-mounted optical switch

1N to 1x128 rack-mounted optical switch is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.o:p>

Rack optical switch
Features
Low loss, High Reliability, High Stability
LCD Display
RS232 and Ethernet Interface
Applications
Ring network
Testing of fiber, optical component
Optical network auto-monitor

Performances

Parameters

Fiberer-FSW-1N to 1x128-U

Wavelength range

dB

1<N12

16<N32

32<N64

64<N128

Typ:0.8 Max:1.0

Typ:1.0 Max:1.2

Typ:1.4 Max:1.6

Typ:1.9 Max:2.2

Operating wavelength

nm

532~980

1260~1650

Insertion loss

dB

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

Return loss

dB

SM50MM30

Crosstalk

dB

SM55MM35

PDL

dB

0.05

WDL

dB

0.25

TDL

dB

0.25

Repeatability

dB

ܡ0.02

Lifetime

times

107

Transmission power

mW

500

Switch time

ms

10

Operating temperature

C

-20+70

Storage temperature

C

-40+85

Power supply

V

AC 85-264V,50/60Hz OR DC(36-72)V

Dimensions

mm

1U L303W439H44 (Up to 16 channel) customization is available.

2U L303W434H89 (Up to 130 channel) customization is available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Image

rack-mounted optical switch

Ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-1N-A-B-C-D-E-F

N

A

B

C

D

E

F

Channel

Package spec

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage Type

Fiber type

Connector

1~128

1U

2U

3U

4U

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X: Other

AC: 85-264V

DC: 36-72V

AC/ DC:

220V48V

5:50/1256:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

Inner Fiber Type

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other


Rack-mounted optical switch Factory   Rack-mounted optical switch components making

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Rack-mounted optical switch   (122 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
850nm Rack-mounted optical switch, 1x16, 1U Package
Weight: 3 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

sales2@fiberer.com


sales2@fiberer.com
If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

Rack-mounted optical switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All