Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch,Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch
Name:

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Fiber Optic Switch
Type:
Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch
 
Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch,Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(377 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer Rohs
Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch- Features



·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)

Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B Optical Switch, which is famous for its high performance, low insertion loss and compact dimension: (L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2mm. It is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

Dual 2x2 Bypass Switch

Dual 2x2 Bypass Optical Switch   Dual 2x2 Bypass Fiber Switch

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Specifications
Parameters
Unit
Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B
Wavelength Range
nm
850±40 / 1300±40
1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength
nm
850 / 1300
1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2
dB
Typ: 1.0    Max: 1.5
Return Loss 1, 2
dB
MM ≥ 30   SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1
dB
MM ≥ 35   SM ≥ 55
PDL
dB
≤0.05
WDL
dB
≤0.25
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.02
Operating Voltage
V
3.0  or  5.0
Durability
Cycles
≥ 10 Million
Switching Time
ms
≤8
Optical Power
mW
≤500
OperatingTemperature
-20 ~ +70
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity
%
5 ~ 95
Weight
g
14
Dimension
mm
(L)27.0X(W)12.6X(H)8.2 ±0.2
Note: Within operating temperature and SOP.
Excluding Connectors.

Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
D2X2B


Pin 1
Pin 5
Pin 6
Pin 10
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 7-8
Pin 8-9
Latching
A
P1-P3
--
--
GND
V+
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1’-P3’
B
P1-P4, P2-P3
V+
GND
--
--
Open
Close
Close
Open
P1’-P4’,P2’-P3’
Non-latching
A
P1-P3
--
--
--
--
Close
Open
Open
Close
P1’-P3’
B
P1-P4, P2-P3
V+
--
--
GND
Open
Close
Close
Open
P1’-P4’,P2’-P3’

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Pin Configurations
Optical Route
State A
State B
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Optical Route State A
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Optical Route State B

Dimension
Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch Dimension

P1,P1:White    P2,P2:Black    P3,P3:Red    P4,P4:Blue

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch - Electrical Specification
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V   latching
4.5~5.5 V
36~44 mA
125 Ω
5V   non-latching
4.5~5.5 V
26~32 mA
175 Ω
3V   latching
2.7~3.3 V
54~66 mA
50 Ω
3V   non-latching
2.7~3.3 V
39~47 mA
70 Ω

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch, Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch- Ordering Information: Fiberer-FSW-D2X2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Fiber Type
Operating
Voltage
Switch Type
Test Wavelength
Tube Type
Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X: Others
3: 3V
5: 5V

L: Latching
N: Non-latching
850: 850nm
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others
25:250um
90:900um
X: Others
05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

Dual 2x2 Bypass Switch Factory   Dual 2x2 Bypass Optic Switch Engineer   Dual 2x2 Bypass Switch small box   Dual 2x2 Bypass Optic Switch Package

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch,Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch   (377 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 1310nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 1310nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 1550nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V 1310nm/1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 1310nm/1550nm, None-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 850nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 3V, 850nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 1310nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 1310nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 1550nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V 1310nm/1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 1310nm/1550nm, None-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 850nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Dual Optical Switch, D2X2B, 5V, 850nm, Non-Latching type
Weight: 0.15 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 170/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 180/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

Dual 2X2 Bypass Fiber Optic Switch,Dual 2X2 Bypass Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright 2007-2016 All