Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Optical Switch
Multi channel Optical Switch
Optial Switch Module
Optical Switch Equipment
Optical Switch
MEMS Switch
Fiber Optic Isolator
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> MEMS Switch >> 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
MEMS Optical Switch,MEMS Switch
Name:

1XN MEMS Optical Switch

Class:
MEMS Switch
Type:
MEMS Optical Switch,MEMS Switch
 
MEMS Optical Switch,MEMS Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
1x8 MEMS Optical Switch   1x8 MEMS Switch
 
MEMS 1×N Fiber Optic Switch,MEMS Optical Switch- Specifications
Parameters
Unit
Fiberer-FSW-MEMS-1×N(≤24)
Wavelength Range
nm
SM
MM
1310±20              or 1550±20            or 1625±20
850±20
or 1310±20
or 1550±20
Test Wavelength
nm
1310/1550/1625
850/1310/1550
Insertion Loss
dB
1.0(TYP)  1.2(MAX) N≤16               1.2(TYP) 1.8(MAX) N≤24
0.8(TYP) 1.0(MAX)
N≤8
1.0(TYP) 1.5(MAX)
N≤12
WDL
dB
≤0.3
≤0.3
PDL
dB
≤0.15
≤0.15
Return Loss
dB
≥40
≥25
Crosstalk
dB
≥50
≥30
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.05
≤±0.05
Power Supply
V
5~12
Durability
Cycles
≥109
Switch Time
ms
≤20
Transmission Power
mW
≤500
Operating Temperature
-5~+70
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
Dimension
mm
(Type A)  39.1(L) x 24.7(W) x 11(H) ±0.2
(Type B)  65(L) x 24.7(W) x 11(H) ±0.2
Note:   1  Within operating temperature and SOP.
             2  Excluding connectors.

 MEMS 1×N Fiber Optic Switch,MEMS  Optical Switch - Dimension
MEMS 1XN Fiber Optic Switch Dimension
Package Type A
Tube Type:250um, N≤24
MEMS 1XN Optical Switch Dimension

Package Type B
 Tube Type:900um, N≤16

MEMS 1×N Fiber Optic Switch,MEMS  Optical Switch - Pin Configurations
Pin
Signal Name
Description
I/O
specifications
Unit
1
NC
NC



2
VCC
DC Power Supply
Power
5
VDC
3
STROBE
Strobe signal, The falling edge of the effective
IN
TTL

4
GND
Ground
Power


5
D0
Channel D0
IN
TTL

6
D1
Channel D1
IN
TTL

7
D2
Channel D2
IN
TTL

8
NC
NC



9
TXD
Serial Port Send
IN
TTL

10
RXD
Serial Port Receive
IN
TTL

11
GND
Ground
Power


12
NC
NC



13
D3
Channel D3
IN
TTL
3
14
/RESET
Active-low reset
IN
TTL

 
MEMS 1×N Fiber Optic Switch,MEMS  Optical Switch- Ordering Information:
Fiberer-FSW-MEMS-1xN- A- B-C-D-E-F-G
N
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
Output
Number
Fiber Type
Package Type
Test Wavelength
Tube Type
Fiber Length
(Include connector)
Connector
Interface
4:4
8:8
12:12
16:16
20:20
24:24
SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM,50/125
M6:MM,62.5/125
X: Others
A:Type A
B:Type B
850:850±20nm
1300:1300±20nm
8513:850&1300±20nm
1310: 1310±20nm
1550: 1550±20nm
1315:1310&1550±20nm
1625:1625±20nm
X:Others
25:250um(Type A)
90:900um(Type B)
X: Others
05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others
OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others
MS1:TTL/RS232
MS2:TTL/ I2C
MS3:TTL/I2C/
RS232

1x8 MEMS Optical Switch Factory   MEMS Optic Switch Testing   1x8 MEMS Switch bulk package   1x8 MEMS Optical Switch Shipment

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
  • Last product: No Product
  • Next product: No Product
Print   |    Add in favorite
 
Products Class:   Fiber Optic Switch      MEMS Switch      Mini Optical Switch      Multi channel Optical Switch      Optial Switch Module      Fiber Optic Isolator     
Optical Switch      Optical Switch Equipment     
 
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

MEMS Optical Switch,MEMS Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All