Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Optical Switch
Multi channel Optical Switch
Optial Switch Module
Optical Switch Equipment
Optical Switch
MEMS Switch
Fiber Optic Isolator
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Multi channel Optical Switch >> 1X8T Optical Switch
1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch
Name:

1X8T Optical Switch

Class:
Multi channel Optical Switch
Type:
1X8T Optical Switch
 
1X8T Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch- Features

 


.Wide Wavelength Range
.Low Crosstalk
.High Stability, High Reliability
.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

1x8t fiber optical switch

1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch- Applications

.R&D in Laboratory
.System Monitoring
.OADM
.OXC

 

Fiberer-FSW-1X8T Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-1X8T

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.3 Max: 1.5

Return Loss

dB

MM 30 SM 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM 35 SM 55

PDL

dB

0.15

WDL

dB

0.35

Repeatability

dB

0.05

Durability

Cycles

10 Million

Switching Time

ms

8

Optical Power

mW

500

Operating Temperature

��

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

��

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)86X(W)80X(H)16 ±0.2


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Power Supply Requirement

Parameters

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

DC voltage supply ( 5V )

4.75

5

5.25

V

DC voltage supply ( 3.3V )

3.14

3.3

3.45

V

DC current supply ( 5V )



250

mA

DC current supply ( 3.3V )



100

mA


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

VCC1

Input

5.0±5% VDC Switch Power Supply

2

AGND

Input

Analog ground

3

D0

Input

LVTTL, Channel selection bit 0

4

D1

Input

LVTTL, Channel selection bit 1

5

D2

Input

LVTTL, Channel selection bit 2

6

Start

Input

LVTTL, Start strobe (Negative transition trigger)

7

Ready

Output

LVTTL, Ready (High=Not ready, Low=Ready)

8

Error

Output

LVTTL, Error (High=No error, Low=Error)

9

DGND

Input

Digital (CMOS) ground

10

VCC2

Input

+3.3(3.14~3.45)V CMOS Power Supply (max. 100mA)

11

NA



12

NA



13

S0

Output

LVTTL, Switch status output bit 0

14

S1

Output

LVTTL, Switch status output bit 1

15

S2

Output

LVTTL, Switch status output bit 2

16

T0

Output

LVTTL, Module type definition

17

T1

Output

LVTTL, Module type definition

18

T2

Output

LVTTL, Module type definition


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Switch Status

Input

Active Channel

Output

D2

D1

D0

S2

S1

S0

0

0

0

COM  1

0

0

0

0

0

1

COM  2

0

0

1

0

1

0

COM 3

0

1

0

0

1

1

COM  4

0

1

1

1

0

0

COM  5

1

0

0

1

0

1

COM  6

1

0

1

1

1

0

COM  7

1

1

0

1

1

1

COM  8

1

1

1

Note: 1)Default setting: COM1 .
2)Power-on status is as the same as latest power-off status. (Power-off status holding)

1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Optical Route

1X8 Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Switch Status

Module Type

T2

T1

T0

1X4 switch module

0

0

0

1X8 switch module

0

0

1

Other module

No-definition

1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Timing Diagram

1X8 Optical Switch Timing Diagram

1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Dimension

1X8 Optical Switch Dimension


1X8T  Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch - Ordering Information:Fiberer-FSW-1X8T-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125

M5:MM, 50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

L:Latching

X:Others

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10:&, amp;, nbsp;1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO:N, , one

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC, /APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

Optic Switches Factory   2x2 Fiber Switch Testing   2x2 Optic Switch small box   2x2 Fiber Optic Switch bulk package


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
 
Products Class:   Fiber Optic Switch      MEMS Switch      Mini Optical Switch      Multi channel Optical Switch      Optial Switch Module      Fiber Optic Isolator     
Optical Switch      Optical Switch Equipment     
 
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

1X8T Fiber Optic Switch,1X8T Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All