Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Optical Switch
Multi channel Optical Switch
Optial Switch Module
Optical Switch Equipment
Optical Switch
MEMS Switch
Fiber Optic Isolator
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Optial Switch Module >> Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)
Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)
Name:

Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)

Class:
Optial Switch Module
Type:
Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)
 
Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM) Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

Desktop optical switch

Desktop optical switch (1xN to 1x128, NxM) is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.

Features
Low loss
High Reliability, High Stability
LCD Display
RS232 and Ethernet Interface
GPIB, DB25 Data Interface for Desktop
Applications
Ring Network
Optical Network Auto-monitor
Testing of Fiber, Optical Component

Performance

Parameters

Fiberer-FSW-1N-T

Wavelength range

dB

1<N12

16<N32

32<N64

64<N128

Typ:0.8 Max:1.0

Typ:1.0 Max:1.2

Typ:1.4 Max:1.6

Typ:1.9 Max:2.2

Operating Wavelength

dB

532~980

1260~1650

Insertion loss

dB

650/780/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

Return loss

dB

SM50MM30

Crosstalk

dB

SM55MM35

PDL

dB

0.05

WDL

dB

0.25

TDL

dB

0.25

Repeatability

dB

ܡ0.02

Lifetime

times

107

Transmission Power

mW

500

Switch time

ms

10

Operating Temperature

C

-20+70

Storage Temperature

C

-40+85

Power Supply

V

AC 85-264V,50/60Hz

Dimensions

mm

Desktop L320W245H110 (Up to 32 channel) customization is available.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Product Image

Desktop Fiber Optic Switch

Ordering Information Fiberer-FSW-1N-T-A-B-C-D-E
 
N
A
B
C
D
E
Channel
Package Spec
Mode
Wavelength
Fiber type
Connector
1~128
1: 20245110mm
X: Other
S:SM
M:MM
85: 850nm
13: 1310nm
14: 1490nm
15: 1550nm
162: 1625nm
165: 1650nm
13/15:1310/1550nm
X: Other
5:50/1256:62.5/125
9: 9/125
X: Other
Inner Fiber Type
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: FC/APC
SP: ST/PC
SA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Other

Desktop optical switch Factory   Desktop optical switch components testing   Desktop optical switch Engineer   Desktop optical switch Fiber components

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
 
Products Class:   Fiber Optic Switch      MEMS Switch      Mini Optical Switch      Multi channel Optical Switch      Optial Switch Module      Fiber Optic Isolator     
Optical Switch      Optical Switch Equipment     
 
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

Desktop optical switch (1xN NxM)

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All